PRIVACY POLICY

Fangea is committed to maintaining and protecting your personal information and privacy. Our privacy policy governs our actions as they relate to the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information. Our privacy policy is based upon the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We are responsible for maintaining and protecting the Personal Information under our control. We have designated an individual or individuals who is/are responsible for compliance with our privacy policy.

This policy applies to our Fangea website and the privacy of our customers and Influencers. We use information we collect solely for business purposes. We do not sell or share your PII to unaffiliated third parties, except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy. However, we may provide aggregate information and statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information to our third-party vendors, however, this information will not include any PII. We may release PII as reasonably necessary to comply with the law or protect our rights or the rights of others.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the website, you agree to let us collect and use information per the guidelines of this policy. If we decide to change our Policy, we will post changes on this page and note the effective date so that you are always aware of what information we collect and how it will be used. If we change our practices regarding your personally identifiable information (PII), it will continue to be governed by the Policy under which it was collected unless you have been provided notice and have not objected to the change. This Website is a general audience website and we do not knowingly collect PII from children under 13 years of age. If we learn that we have PII of a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

We collect Personal Information when you register for our Fangea Fan Club or place an order, register as an Independent Fangea Collaborators and communicate with us through our Customer Service Department or social media. We also collect information, such as statistics, by using cookies, server logs, and other technology when you use our Service. All Personal Information gathered is on a voluntary basis when you use our website. If you decide to provide us with your Personal Information, we may store it through whatever means you provided such information (through our Service, Independent Business Owner, via email or facsimile, etc.).

YOUR INFORMATION

Your submission of information through our website is governed by our Privacy Policy. You represent and warrant that any information you provide in connection with your use of our website is honest and accurate, and that you will maintain and update your information as needed, so that the information remains accurate and complete. We never rent, sell, or share Personal Information with other people or non-affiliated companies for their sales and marketing purposes, unless we have your permission. We may share anonymous information for marketing and advertising purposes. However, we may provide supportive information and statistics about our customers, sales, and related site information to our third-party vendors, but this information and statistics will not include personal identifying or contact information. If required, we may release information in good faith as is necessary to comply with the law or protect the rights of Fangea or others’ rights and wellbeing.

CUSTOMER SERVICE – May require Personal Information to provide service to you.

SOCIAL MEDIA – Social media providers may provide us with information, including Personal Information, such as your name, email address, and other information per our social media page performance.

COOKIES – Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies; you can change your Web browser to disable cookies.

QUESTIONS – Contact [email protected]